Conference Committee

Conference Committee

Conference Planning Committee members work as part of a team to develop the educational program for our major conferences. They are guided by the goals and framework established for each event.

ILTACON Co-Chairs

Rodney Mullins

Senior Manager, Software Planning and Development

McGuireWoods LLP

Donna Frugoli

Lead Application Support Analyst

Seyfarth Shaw LLP

Team 1

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Sunny Bane

Director of Knowledge Technology

DLA Piper

Mailise Johnson

Marketing Technologist

Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP

Lakeesha Bailey

CRM Systems Manager

Venable LLP

Beth Anne Stuebe

VP of Marketing Operations

FileTrail

Julie Wilson

Legal Resources & Innovation Lawyer

Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP

Laura Galeano

Chief Business Development & Marketing Officer (CMO)

Bilzin Sumberg, LLP

Paul VanderMeer

Chief Knowledge Officer

Bilzin Sumberg, LLP

Sara Miro

Director of Knowledge

Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

Team 2

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Lisa Stone

Partner

Stone Consulting Team

Joseph Lynn

Global Information Technology Project Manager

Mayer Brown LLP

TaShika Lewis

User Education Manager

Kelley Drye & Warren LLP

Dechanda Anderson

Client Accounting Database Manager

Troutman Pepper

Debbie Foster

Chief Executive Officer

Affinity Consulting Group

Sherry Kappel

Litera Evangelist

Litera

Carolyn Humpherys

Learning and Change Management Consultant

Traveling Coaches, Inc.

Team 3

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Brian Clarke

Cybersecurity Manager

Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C.

Kristin Kelly

Marketing Specialist

eSentire Inc.

Christopher Hayes

User Support Manager

Robinson Bradshaw

Monique Mavour

Manager, Innovative Solutions

Holland & Knight LLP

Colleen Gifford

Information Technology and Security Officer

Intapp

Joshua Smith

Manager, Information Security Governance, Risk, and Compliance

Ogletree Deakins

Jim McCue

Senior Director of Information Governance

Rodey, Dickason, Sloan, Akin & Robb, P.A.

TJ Johnson

Strategist

Associate Member

Team 4

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Kathleen Jimenez

Senior Manager, Information Governance

White & Case LLP

Lida Pinkham

Director of Learning & Development

Ice Miller LLP

Chuck Barth

Director of Information Governance

Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP

Francine Zangwill

Technology Adoption Manager

Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP

Reginald Peacock

Technology Training, Support, and Systems Leader

Barack Ferrazzano Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP

Susan Montoya

IT Trainer & Instructional Designer

Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Eileen Whitaker

Director of Client Experience, Collaboration & Content

Intapp

Team 5

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Josh Wulf

Practice Technology Analytics Manager

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Shelley Radtke

Manager, Enterprise Applications

Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP

Jennifer Zanieski

Director of Enterprise Applications & IT Support

Troutman Pepper

Robbyn Andersen

Training Adoption Project/Development Manager

Harbor

Eva Ramirez

Regional Technology Manager, West Coast

Nixon Peabody LLP

Monica Sandler

Director of Applications and Customer Experience

EstateWorks

David Paul

IT Director

Young Moore and Henderson, PA

Lisa Basualdo

Manager of Enterprise Systems Operations

Ropes & Gray

Jessica McNabb

Senior Project Manager

Ropes & Gray

Team 6

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Ceyda Tocsoy

Director, eDiscovery Services

Miller Thompson LLP

Shannon Bales

Litigation Support Manager

Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

William Grady

Director of Information Technology 

Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford LLP

Stephanie Mills

Manager, Discovery Services

Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP

Shana Kirchner

Senior Enterprise Engagement Manager

iManage

Gordon Moffat

Manager, eDiscovery and Litigation Technology

Tennessee Attorney General's Office

Richard Lourens

eDiscovery Expert

Bayer Corporation Legal Department

Team 7

Team Coordinator

Session Coordinators

Chris Graham

Global PMO Manager

Mayer Brown LLP

Amanda Beldo-Boyd

Instructional Design Lead

Mayer Brown LLP

Rebecca Sattin

Senior Director, Partner Success

NetDocuments

Bill Bice

Chief Executive Officer

nQ Zebraworks

Bradley Moyer

Application Engineer

Steptoe & Johnson PLLC

Jack Recinto

Manager of Application Development

Vedder Price P.C.

Wiktoria Bochenska

Senior Manager, Service Delivery

Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP

Maryna Yasynska

Legal Data Analyst

Associate Member

Liaisons

Denise Ash

Event Education Manager

ILTA

Dawn Hudgins

Senior Vice President, Service Delivery

ILTA

Tracie McCray

Director of Education Event Operations

ILTA