Program Planning Council

Program Planning Council

About

The Program Planning Council comprises subject matter experts in various areas, representatives from our conference planning teams, and representatives who focus on our law firm and law department members’ needs at local, regional and international levels. Their mission is to develop a programming framework that supports ILTA’s strategic goals and serves all segments of ILTA’s membership.

 

Chairs

Chair

Tony McKenna
IT Director
Gowlings

Vice Chair

Paul Wittekind
Director of Knowledge and Legal Process Solutions
Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C.

Current Members

Board Liaison

Rick Krzyminski
Chief Knowledge Management Officer
Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz

Board Liaison

Ginevra Saylor
Knowledge Management, Innovation and Law Practice Management Professional
ILTA Associate Participant

Compliance Content Coordinating Team

Martha Breil
Knowledge Management Leader
McGuireWoods LLP

Compliance Content Coordinating Team

Christopher Hunt
Director of Technology & Operations
Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.

Corporate Content Coordinating Team

Josh Lazar
Senior Director of Information Technology
Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida

Corporate Content Coordinating Team

Jack Thompson
Sr. Manager - eDiscovery & Legal Operations
Sanofi

ILTACON Co-Chair

Julie Brown
Litigation Technology Manager
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

ILTACON Co-Chair

David Hobbie
Director, Knowledge Management (Litigation)
Goodwin

International Liaison

Andrew Powell
Director of IT
Macfarlanes

Knowledge Management Content Coordinating Team

Gwyneth McAlpine
Director of Knowledge Management Services
Perkins Coie

Knowledge Management Content Coordinating Team

Deborah Panella
Director of Research and Knowledge Services
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP

LegalSEC Steering Committee Liaison

Jeffrey Brandt
Chief Information Officer
Jackson Kelly PLLC

Litigation and Practice Support Content Coordinating Team

Gillian Glass
Director of Practice Support, Paralegals and Records
Farella Braun + Martel LLP

Litigation and Practice Support Content Coordinating Team

Richard Brooman
Litigation Support Project Manager
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr

Practice Management Content Coordinating Team

Scott David
Senior Manager - Service Support
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Practice Management Content Coordinating Team

Jason Dirkx
Knowledge Management Counsel
Littler Mendelson, P.C

Publications Liaison

Joe Davis
Project Consultant
Associate Participant

Relationship Coordinating Team

Vanessa Lozzi
Senior Legal Technology and Litigation Support Administrator, AVP
Flagstar Bank

Strategic Vendor Liaison

Kara Portwood
Practice Area Solutions Consultant
Armstrong Teasdale LLP

Talent Council Liaison

Peter Qumsiyeh
Business Analyst
Wilmer Hale

Technology Solutions Content Coordinating Team

Beau Mersereau
Director of Applications, Development and Support
Fish & Richardson

Technology Solutions Content Coordinating Team

Sandy Mikita
Information Technology Project Manager
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC